1513 Yates Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $222,470
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Yates Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $222,470, approximately $308 per square foot. 1513 Yates Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Gregory S
Bought by
Gordon Gregory S and Gordon Delores R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,572
Outstanding Balance
$50,488
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$171,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Diviney Patrick R
Bought by
Gordon Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,352
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Diviney Patrick R and Diviney Margaret Elizabeth Lee
Bought by
Diviney Patrick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Gregory S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Gordon Gregory S | $82,000 | -- | |
| Diviney Patrick R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Gregory S | $82,572 | |
| Closed | Gordon Gregory S | $81,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,311 | $78,650 | $30,180 | $48,470 |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,600 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,600 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $78,650 | $30,180 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $78,650 | $30,180 | $48,470 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $74,080 | $30,540 | $43,540 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $74,080 | $30,540 | $43,540 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map