15130 E Stanford Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15130 E Stanford Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $439,953, approximately $286 per square foot. 15130 E Stanford Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Robert Arthur and Ellis Konstance M
Bought by
Vostrejs Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$197,729
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Ellis Robert Arthur and Ellis Konstance M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vostrejs Christopher M | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ellis Robert Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |