15131 Tr 483c Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $353,705
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15131 Tr 483c, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $293,926, approximately $189 per square foot. 15131 Tr 483c is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Bruner Land Company Inc
Bought by
Mullett Rick L and Mullett Tami R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,640
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullett Rick L | $111,500 | Pomerene Burns & Sklton Vete |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullett Rick L | $162,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $71,580 | $26,150 | $45,430 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $79,500 | $34,070 | $45,430 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $62,556 | $22,789 | $39,767 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $62,556 | $22,789 | $39,767 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $62,556 | $22,789 | $39,767 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $50,450 | $22,187 | $28,263 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $50,450 | $22,187 | $28,263 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $49,120 | $22,187 | $26,933 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $47,447 | $20,717 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $47,447 | $20,717 | $26,730 |
| 2015 | $789 | $47,447 | $20,717 | $26,730 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $40,968 | $15,253 | $25,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map