Seller's Agent in 2023
Ed Ketcham
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 224-9540
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,576 - $359,000
Premier location on Lake Wee-Ma-Tuk. Zero entry ranch home with a gentle slope to the water’s edge. Numerous updates in the last 8 years; from new roof, siding, and electric service, to remodeled kitchen, baths, and decks. Two metal buildings added… a garage/workshop 24 x 36 with a patio and a 20 x 20 building with overhead door and patio door (possible future work-at-home office). All doors in the home are 36 inches and there’s an elevator to the walk-out basement. Smart home features include voice command for light, heat etc. and a shower with voice command temperature setting. The main floor fourth bedroom was converted into a laundry/office. The shower bath in the basement has concrete block walls (storm shelter). This home is located on one of the few lots where you can launch your boat. Being located on the North side of the lake, it’s just minutes from Canton. (Year built is estimated. No power to 20x20 bldg.)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Thomas J Te | $450,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cox Mark | $235,100 | -- | |
| -- | $174,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Mark | $223,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $450,000 | -19.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Sale | $559,000 | +137.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,228 | $83,220 | $8,400 | $74,820 |
| 2023 | -- | $77,920 | $6,320 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $63,110 | $6,320 | $56,790 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $55,740 | $6,320 | $49,420 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $49,140 | $6,110 | $43,030 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $49,930 | $6,210 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $48,970 | $6,090 | $42,880 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $48,970 | $6,090 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $47,290 | $5,880 | $41,410 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $47,290 | $5,880 | $41,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,080 | $5,730 | $40,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,960 | $5,590 | $39,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ed Ketcham
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 224-9540
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michaeline Harrison
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 338-2949
184 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Gardner
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 338-2074
168 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.