15133 Snohomish Loop El Paso, TX 79938
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $466,244
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,810
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15133 Snohomish Loop, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $376,311, approximately $78 per square foot. 15133 Snohomish Loop is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Red Sands Elementary School, East Montana Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $289,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $262,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $238,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $217,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $306,379 | $30,875 | $275,504 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $179,461 | $30,875 | $148,586 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $179,820 | $22,450 | $157,370 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $170,074 | $22,450 | $147,624 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $170,483 | $22,450 | $148,033 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $100,229 | $22,450 | $77,779 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $105,427 | $22,450 | $82,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map