15134 24th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,384 - $1,331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,117
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15134 24th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,275,596, approximately $602 per square foot. 15134 24th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Poliseno Marie P
Bought by
Colalillo Adriano and Colalillo Antonietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colalillo Adriano | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,653 | $57,329 | $8,443 | $48,886 |
| 2025 | $10,500 | $54,462 | $8,491 | $45,971 |
| 2024 | $10,512 | $53,677 | $8,752 | $44,925 |
| 2023 | $9,890 | $50,640 | $8,528 | $42,112 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $62,340 | $12,600 | $49,740 |
| 2021 | $9,758 | $62,280 | $12,600 | $49,680 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $61,680 | $12,600 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $9,064 | $67,920 | $12,600 | $55,320 |
| 2018 | $8,305 | $42,200 | $8,360 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $7,816 | $39,812 | $9,871 | $29,941 |
| 2016 | $7,649 | $39,812 | $9,871 | $29,941 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $37,821 | $10,826 | $26,995 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $37,276 | $12,569 | $24,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map