15138 Beech Daly Rd Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15138 Beech Daly Rd, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $149,629, approximately $157 per square foot. 15138 Beech Daly Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Benak Debra
Bought by
Benak Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$58,479
Interest Rate
10.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Drumsta Judith A and Drumsta Anthony W
Bought by
Benak Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benak Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Benak Debra | $84,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benak Michael | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138,035 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,490 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $908 | $25,300 | $6,200 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map