Estimated Value: $505,512 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15138 Springview St, Tampa, FL 33624 and is currently estimated at $528,878, approximately $266 per square foot. 15138 Springview St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Carrollwood Elementary School, Gaither High School, and Kiddie Academy of Carrollwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Kahlbaugh Nayda and Kahlbaugh David E
Bought by
Barjamaj Eliverta and Barjamaj Medi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,044
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Roger M and Anderson Mary L
Bought by
Kahlbaugh David E and Kahlbaugh Nayda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barjamaj Eliverta | $260,000 | Brokers Title Of Tampa Llc | |