1514 Berry Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Berry Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $245,831, approximately $181 per square foot. 1514 Berry Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Gisa Sandefur and Sandefur Sr Ronald J
Bought by
Ronald J Sandefur Sr And Gilceria Sandefur Re and Sandefur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Porter Leslie D
Bought by
Sandefur Ronald and Sandefur Gilceria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
White Beverly and White Noah
Bought by
Porter Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald J Sandefur Sr And Gilceria Sandefur Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandefur Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Leslie D | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Leslie D | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $272,690 | $50,000 | $222,690 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $272,690 | $50,000 | $222,690 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $235,574 | $50,000 | $185,574 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $213,788 | $42,000 | $171,788 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $171,790 | $33,000 | $138,790 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $158,857 | $28,000 | $130,857 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $149,392 | $22,500 | $126,892 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $136,308 | $22,500 | $113,808 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $128,721 | $22,500 | $106,221 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $111,240 | $12,500 | $98,740 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $106,129 | $12,500 | $93,629 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $91,147 | $12,500 | $78,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map