1514 Carlos Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $303,849 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Carlos Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $315,962, approximately $181 per square foot. 1514 Carlos Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Bowling Hael D
Bought by
Lynn Welvie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Welvie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $267,700 | $39,200 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $252,900 | $39,200 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $237,500 | $39,200 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $221,700 | $39,200 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $195,400 | $37,200 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $185,300 | $33,200 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $182,000 | $33,200 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $179,100 | $33,200 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $179,700 | $35,200 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $178,000 | $35,200 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $176,300 | $35,200 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $176,700 | $33,600 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map