1514 E 12th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702. 1514 E 12th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Sodosopa Salmon Lp
Bought by
2018 Commerical Fund 2 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
1522 And 1660 East 12Th Street Lp
Bought by
2018 Commercial Fund 2 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Plair Jackson Odessa Holder Johnson and Plair Holder Ardella
Bought by
Way Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Childozie Edwin
Bought by
Robinson Ruth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Chidozie Edwin
Bought by
Robinson Ruth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Commerical Fund 2 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2018 Commercial Fund 2 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Way Scott | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Robinson Ruth H | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Robinson Ruth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Ruth H | $40,000 | |
| Closed | 2018 Commercial Fund 2 Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,141 | $3,183,069 | $3,183,069 | -- |
| 2023 | $39,721 | $2,195,424 | $2,195,424 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,990 | $1,467,893 | $1,254,528 | $213,365 |
| 2021 | $26,793 | $1,230,919 | $1,097,712 | $133,207 |
| 2020 | $23,594 | $1,100,000 | $1,097,712 | $2,288 |
| 2018 | $18,630 | $841,485 | $705,672 | $135,813 |
| 2017 | $18,766 | $841,485 | $705,672 | $135,813 |
| 2016 | $18,622 | $835,000 | $705,672 | $129,328 |
| 2015 | $8,539 | $478,022 | $313,632 | $164,390 |
| 2014 | $8,539 | $358,812 | $235,224 | $123,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map