Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Turbett
Howard Hanna
(440) 346-3919
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $150,858
This home is located at 1514 E 204th St, Euclid, OH 44117 since 05 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $125,965, approximately $51 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 1514 E 204th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Chad M | $80,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Grastone Renovation Llc | $10,000 | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Mountainside Realty Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Classic Lima Llc | -- | Public | |
| Schwantzenheimer Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 2Sb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trustar Funding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ohn Llc | $13,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $18,334 | Attorney | |
| Hardy Angelique | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Stanley | $49,900 | -- | |
| Chetnik Chester S | -- | -- | |
| Cheinik Chester S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcleod Chad M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2Sb Llc | $29,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohn Llc | $29,729 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $28,700 | $6,020 | $22,680 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $28,700 | $6,020 | $22,680 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $23,000 | $4,660 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $23,000 | $4,660 | $18,340 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $23,000 | $4,660 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $17,430 | $3,540 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $49,800 | $10,100 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $19,010 | $3,540 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $16,560 | $2,910 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $16,560 | $2,910 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $16,560 | $2,910 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $19,500 | $3,430 | $16,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Turbett
Howard Hanna
(440) 346-3919
120 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4253527
APN: 646-28-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.