1514 E Downs Ave Temple, TX 76501
East Downs District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 E Downs Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $182,306, approximately $154 per square foot. 1514 E Downs Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Brazos Distributors Inc
Bought by
Ontiveros Vicente Nava and Tellez Sanjuana Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Ware Lugenna
Bought by
Brazos Distributors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Vicente Nava | -- | None Available | |
| Brazos Distributors Inc | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ontiveros Vicente Nava | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $175,151 | $34,075 | $141,076 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $175,151 | $34,075 | $141,076 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $167,764 | $27,926 | $139,838 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $155,744 | $19,044 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $117,496 | $9,150 | $108,346 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $104,452 | $9,150 | $95,302 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $93,240 | $9,150 | $84,090 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $84,945 | $9,150 | $75,795 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $83,459 | $9,150 | $74,309 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $78,704 | $9,150 | $69,554 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $77,337 | $9,150 | $68,187 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $76,089 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map