S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Steve Brahs
Stephen A. Brahs, Broker
(949) 422-3211
Estimated Value: $538,834 - $608,000
Refreshed 6 bedroom home! New paint throughout. Large living room. Kitchen with oversized island and dining area with fireplace. Guest bedroom downstairs. Downstairs bath features and upgraded vanity. Master suite has a dual sink vanity and walk-in closet.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Stephen A. Brahs, Broker License #01386065 Listed on: 04/13/2013
Last Renter's Agent
Gary Cook
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #01895459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Cah 2014 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Ca 4 Llc | $217,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hagen David L | $208,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp | $916,571,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagen David L | $166,440 | |
| Closed | Hagen David L | $41,609 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Rented | $1,850 | -7.5% | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $364,102 | $51,200 | $312,902 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $341,345 | $51,200 | $290,145 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $334,653 | $50,197 | $284,456 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $328,092 | $49,213 | $278,879 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $324,729 | $48,709 | $276,020 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $318,362 | $47,754 | $270,608 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $312,120 | $46,818 | $265,302 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $306,000 | $45,900 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $225,725 | $62,411 | $163,314 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $222,337 | $61,475 | $160,862 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $217,984 | $60,272 | $157,712 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Steve Brahs
Stephen A. Brahs, Broker
(949) 422-3211
G
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Gary Cook
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13065928
APN: 400-552-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.