1514 Haystack Way Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $638,047 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Haystack Way, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $697,512, approximately $494 per square foot. 1514 Haystack Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Annas Farm Llc
Bought by
Stacy Gerald L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Gerald L | $333,887 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $43,019 | $8,381 | $34,638 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $43,019 | $8,381 | $34,638 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $44,421 | $9,259 | $38,847 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $35,299 | $6,950 | $28,349 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $36,315 | $7,150 | $29,165 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $33,398 | $6,292 | $27,106 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $33,398 | $6,292 | $27,106 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $31,378 | $6,912 | $24,466 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $34,690 | $7,642 | $27,048 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $28,115 | $6,368 | $21,747 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $23,777 | $7,960 | $15,817 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $23,777 | $7,960 | $15,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map