Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Bromley
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-1812
29 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $235,000
Three bedroom brick ranch on Lorain's west side. Two full baths, finished basement, two car attached garage. Close to shopping and schools. Not a drive by! Must see to appreciate! Call for your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jaclyn K | $155,000 | Barristers Of Ohio | |
| Casillas Manuel A | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Kritz Robert | $18,000 | Firelands Title Group Llc | |
| Leszczynsky Krystyna L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jaclyn K | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Casillas Manuel A | $83,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $155,000 | +19.3% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | +54.6% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $84,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,025 | $49,098 | $8,897 | $40,201 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $33,817 | $6,948 | $26,870 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $33,817 | $6,948 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $33,817 | $6,948 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $27,140 | $5,580 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $27,140 | $5,580 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $27,140 | $5,580 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $26,980 | $6,450 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $26,980 | $6,450 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $26,980 | $6,450 | $20,530 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $28,940 | $7,050 | $21,890 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $28,940 | $7,050 | $21,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Bromley
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-1812
29 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nikki Harsa
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 240-3444
53 in this area
82 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4274763
APN: 02-02-016-116-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.