1514 S Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $195,639, approximately $168 per square foot. 1514 S Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Buck Carol Nadine
Bought by
Buck Living Trust and Buck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $20,730 | $5,570 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $18,700 | $4,660 | $14,040 |
| 2023 | $998 | $18,700 | $4,660 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $954 | $17,470 | $4,660 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $954 | $17,470 | $4,660 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $906 | $15,870 | $4,660 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $881 | $15,870 | $4,660 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $801 | $14,430 | $4,660 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $792 | $13,270 | $4,660 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $727 | $13,270 | $4,660 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $721 | $13,270 | $4,660 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $726 | $13,270 | $4,660 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map