1514 Taft Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,651 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Taft Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $490,163, approximately $257 per square foot. 1514 Taft Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Bemister Robert H and Bemister Lucy Anna
Bought by
Tran Hung Minh and Tran Kimanh Duong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hung Minh | $195,000 | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Hung Minh | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,707 | $135,572 | $36,970 | $98,602 |
| 2023 | $7,352 | $124,790 | $34,030 | $90,760 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $117,940 | $32,160 | $85,780 |
| 2021 | $7,371 | $115,140 | $31,400 | $83,740 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $114,070 | $31,110 | $82,960 |
| 2019 | $7,163 | $111,060 | $30,290 | $80,770 |
| 2018 | $7,024 | $107,980 | $28,540 | $79,440 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $104,000 | $27,490 | $76,510 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $99,840 | $26,390 | $73,450 |
| 2015 | $7,113 | $95,250 | $25,180 | $70,070 |
| 2014 | $7,622 | $100,000 | $17,870 | $82,130 |
| 2013 | $7,426 | $100,300 | $17,920 | $82,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map