1514 Weiskopf Loop Round Rock, TX 78664
Forest Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,163 - $992,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,249
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Weiskopf Loop, Round Rock, TX 78664 and is currently estimated at $919,291, approximately $216 per square foot. 1514 Weiskopf Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Forest Creek Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,768 | $884,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,768 | $804,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $731,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,605 | $664,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,563 | $604,238 | $80,000 | $598,190 |
| 2020 | $12,400 | $549,307 | $74,209 | $475,098 |
| 2019 | $12,382 | $536,336 | $69,978 | $466,358 |
| 2018 | $11,855 | $527,983 | $69,978 | $458,005 |
| 2017 | $11,439 | $485,575 | $65,400 | $420,175 |
| 2016 | $11,180 | $474,557 | $65,400 | $409,157 |
| 2015 | $9,610 | $458,939 | $53,000 | $409,157 |
| 2014 | $9,610 | $417,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map