NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1514 Wickham Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 and is currently estimated at $286,055, approximately $235 per square foot. 1514 Wickham Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sedgefield Middle School, Harding University High School, and Oasis Performing Arts School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
First Fsla Of Charleston
Bought by
Abaoag Calvenus
Current Estimated Value
$286,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Outstanding Balance
$28,343
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$257,712

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abaoag Calvenus $52,000 --
First Fsla Of Charleston $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abaoag Calvenus $46,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,056 $251,200 $120,000 $131,200
2024 $2,056 $251,200 $120,000 $131,200
2023 $1,982 $251,200 $120,000 $131,200
2022 $1,103 $101,300 $25,000 $76,300
2021 $1,092 $101,300 $25,000 $76,300
2020 $1,085 $101,300 $25,000 $76,300
2019 $1,069 $101,300 $25,000 $76,300
2018 $1,026 $72,600 $15,300 $57,300
2017 $1,003 $72,600 $15,300 $57,300
2016 $993 $72,600 $15,300 $57,300
2015 $982 $72,600 $15,300 $57,300
2014 $994 $72,600 $15,300 $57,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.