15140 County Road 338 Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $571,439
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15140 County Road 338, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $431,146, approximately $183 per square foot. 15140 County Road 338 is a home with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $28,390 | $3,530 | $24,860 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $26,150 | $3,530 | $22,620 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $26,150 | $3,530 | $22,620 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $26,150 | $3,530 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $26,150 | $3,530 | $22,620 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $26,150 | $3,530 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $26,150 | $3,530 | $22,620 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $26,210 | $3,590 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,210 | $3,590 | $22,620 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $26,210 | $3,590 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,210 | $3,590 | $22,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,200 | $24,570 | $120,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map