15141 Sisson Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $174,496 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15141 Sisson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $212,374, approximately $276 per square foot. 15141 Sisson Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Toth Adam B and Toth Erin E
Bought by
Hambden Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
White Earl E
Bought by
Goodridge Josh B and Goodridge Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
White Earl E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambden Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodridge Josh B | $85,000 | -- | |
| White Earl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodridge Josh B | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $45,260 | $11,550 | $33,710 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $45,260 | $11,550 | $33,710 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $45,260 | $11,550 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $39,900 | $9,520 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $39,900 | $9,520 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $39,900 | $9,520 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $35,280 | $9,520 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $35,280 | $9,520 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $35,280 | $9,520 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $30,280 | $9,280 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $30,280 | $9,280 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $30,280 | $9,280 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,741 | $30,280 | $9,280 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map