15142 E Batavia Place Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15142 E Batavia Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $397,629, approximately $248 per square foot. 15142 E Batavia Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Bruckal Cottage Grove Land Llc
Bought by
Mat Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mat Ltd | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $28,430 | $5,510 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $26,120 | $5,060 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $28,610 | $4,460 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $23,440 | $4,450 | $18,990 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $23,440 | $4,450 | $18,990 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $23,900 | $4,580 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $23,900 | $4,580 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $18,850 | $2,160 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $213 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $3,830 | $3,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map