15148 23rd Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15148 23rd Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,174,194, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 15148 23rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Dai Rong and Song Shumei
Bought by
Lin Mengfei and Lin Shangdong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,076
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Luca Salvatore and White Lydia
Bought by
Dai Rong and Song Shumei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Luca Vincent L and Luca Ida
Bought by
White Lydia and Luca Salvatore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Mengfei | $1,135,000 | -- | |
| Lin Mengfei | $1,135,000 | -- | |
| Lin Mengfei | $1,135,000 | -- | |
| Dai Rong | $628,000 | -- | |
| Dai Rong | $628,000 | -- | |
| White Lydia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| White Lydia | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Mengfei | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Mengfei | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dai Rong | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,428 | $52,310 | $10,155 | $42,155 |
| 2025 | $9,837 | $51,918 | $9,112 | $42,806 |
| 2024 | $9,837 | $48,979 | $10,300 | $38,679 |
| 2023 | $9,281 | $46,207 | $8,890 | $37,317 |
| 2022 | $8,043 | $60,060 | $11,520 | $48,540 |
| 2021 | $8,515 | $57,360 | $11,520 | $45,840 |
| 2020 | $8,499 | $52,680 | $11,520 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $58,020 | $11,520 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $7,190 | $38,506 | $7,567 | $30,939 |
| 2017 | $6,759 | $36,327 | $8,353 | $27,974 |
| 2016 | $6,641 | $36,327 | $8,353 | $27,974 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $36,054 | $11,211 | $24,843 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $34,014 | $11,373 | $22,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map