NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15148 Martha St van Nuys, CA 91411

Estimated Value: $862,700 - $1,147,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Kester Avenue Elementary School Rated A
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2021

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home. Chefs kitchen with granite counters travertine back splash with inlay
glass tile and stainless steel appliances. Roomy bathroom with dark espresso finish cabinets, travertine counter and
flooring. Nice size living room /dining area with hardwood floors that were just refinished March 2021 throughout the house. Included energy efficient Maytag Neptune Washer and Dryer, gardener and CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDED BI-MONTHLY.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lois Stone

Rodeo Realty License #01459365 Listed on: 01/29/2021

Rodeo Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Azucena Carrillo

Circle Real Estate License #02036492

Circle Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,267 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,900
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/5/21
  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 13700
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2243008033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,267 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2021-02-05
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Fire and Smoke Detection System
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2243008033
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1202.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.87
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Laundry, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lawn, Level with Street, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6267.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1439

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6267.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 13700

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Aukamp Maha
Bought by
Aukamp Vaughn Drew
Current Estimated Value
$1,025,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Aukamp Judith
Bought by
Aukamp Vaughn Drew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Aukamp Vaughn Drew -- --
Aukamp Vaughn Drew $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Aukamp Vaughn Drew $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Rent $3,450 0.0% --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Off Market $3,450 -- --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 For Rent $3,450 +15.0% --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/15/2017 09/15/17 For Rent $3,000 +17.6% --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Rented $2,550 +2.0% --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,164 $78,138 $40,174 $37,964
2024 $1,164 $76,607 $39,387 $37,220
2023 $1,145 $75,106 $38,615 $36,491
2022 $1,097 $73,634 $37,858 $35,776
2021 $1,078 $72,191 $37,116 $35,075
2019 $1,050 $70,052 $36,016 $34,036
2018 $977 $68,679 $35,310 $33,369
2016 $921 $66,014 $33,940 $32,074
2015 $909 $65,024 $33,431 $31,593
2014 $922 $63,752 $32,777 $30,975

MLS Number: SR21016100

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2243-008-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.