1515 199th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $536,202
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 199th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $522,551, approximately $241 per square foot. 1515 199th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2020
Sold by
Keeling Kimberley Diane and Keeling Leo Jeffrey
Bought by
Feliz Joselito M Tan and Feliz Precilla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,173
Outstanding Balance
$336,520
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
John Curtis L and John Milagros C
Bought by
Leo Kimberley Diane and Leo Jeffrey Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Hizon Ramon R and Hizon Lynn T
Bought by
John Curtis L and John Milagros C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,480
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Racca Linda
Bought by
Hizon Ramon R and Hizon Lynn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,669
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Racca Rex and Racca Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Tower Hill Project Llc
Bought by
Soundbuilt Homes and Sunridge Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliz Joselito M Tan | $385,150 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leo Kimberley Diane | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| John Curtis L | $258,100 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hizon Ramon R | $185,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Racca Rex | $98,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soundbuilt Homes | $2,401,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliz Joselito M Tan | $378,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Leo Kimberley Diane | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Curtis L | $206,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Hizon Ramon R | $189,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Racca Rex | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $485,700 | $156,100 | $329,600 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $477,100 | $151,500 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $451,600 | $156,100 | $295,500 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $469,300 | $148,100 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $333,100 | $98,100 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $303,800 | $85,500 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $287,900 | $77,600 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $260,200 | $68,400 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $212,000 | $52,300 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $198,600 | $50,200 | $148,400 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $180,300 | $43,300 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map