Estimated Value: $337,000 - $397,337
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 38th St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $369,084, approximately $345 per square foot. 1515 38th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Moore Carl Grant
Bought by
Moore C Grant and Moore Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Stauffer Barbara F
Bought by
Moore Carl Grant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Grant Moore Carl
Bought by
Moore Carl G and Stauffer Barbara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,084
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1988
Sold by
Dean-Louis Co
Bought by
Moore Carl Grant and Moore Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1987
Sold by
Cook Jake D
Bought by
Dean Louis Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore C Grant | -- | -- | |
| Moore Carl Grant | -- | -- | |
| Moore Carl G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Moore Carl Grant | $57,000 | -- | |
| Dean Louis Co | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore C Grant | $132,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Carl G | $131,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Carl Grant | $11,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Carl Grant | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $25,030 | $4,050 | $20,980 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $25,030 | $4,050 | $20,980 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $25,580 | $3,290 | $22,290 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $18,730 | $2,230 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $19,270 | $2,290 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $19,940 | $1,850 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $19,940 | $1,850 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $611 | $13,520 | $1,870 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $13,520 | $1,870 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $12,410 | $1,390 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $12,410 | $1,390 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | $745 | $8,940 | $1,390 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map