1515 45th St Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $136,895 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 45th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $163,474, approximately $116 per square foot. 1515 45th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,662 | $44,977 | $12,446 | $32,531 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $41,415 | $11,460 | $29,955 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $39,746 | $10,998 | $28,748 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $37,998 | $10,514 | $27,484 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $37,363 | $10,338 | $27,025 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $36,774 | $10,175 | $26,599 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $36,220 | $10,021 | $26,199 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $35,649 | $9,863 | $25,786 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $34,543 | $9,557 | $24,986 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $32,776 | $9,068 | $23,708 |
| 2014 | $625 | $33,104 | $9,159 | $23,945 |
| 2013 | $625 | $33,104 | $9,159 | $23,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map