1515 Apache Ave Green Bay, WI 54313
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Apache Ave, Green Bay, WI 54313 and is currently estimated at $275,782. 1515 Apache Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Ashwaubenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Steeno Ronald E and Steeno Lori A
Bought by
Heidemann Charles and Heidemann Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,808
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Heidemann Charles and Heidemann Ann
Bought by
Steeno Ronald E and Steeno Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Heidemann Charles and Heidemann Ann
Bought by
Heidemann Charles and Heidemann Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidemann Charles | $137,000 | Nicolet Title | |
| Steeno Ronald E | $108,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Heidemann Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidemann Charles | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $199,700 | $58,800 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $199,700 | $58,800 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $199,700 | $58,800 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $154,000 | $48,100 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $154,000 | $48,100 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $132,900 | $38,800 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $132,900 | $38,800 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $119,400 | $35,900 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $119,400 | $35,900 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $119,400 | $35,900 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $119,400 | $35,900 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $119,400 | $35,900 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | $2,238 | $119,400 | $35,900 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map