1515 Clearview Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $287,844 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Clearview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $293,461, approximately $219 per square foot. 1515 Clearview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Price Rhonda Lynn and Mckee Wilson Susan
Bought by
Milkowski Joseph Andrew and Milkowski Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$293,584
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Mckee Thomas J
Bought by
Mckee Thomas J and Price Rhonda Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milkowski Joseph Andrew | $299,000 | Investors Title | |
| Mckee Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milkowski Joseph Andrew | $293,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $168,100 | $40,000 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $689 | $168,100 | $40,000 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $689 | $84,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $58,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $584 | $116,700 | $30,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $584 | $116,700 | $30,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $584 | $116,700 | $30,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $584 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $584 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $584 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $584 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $587 | $112,900 | $28,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map