1515 E 5th St Fremont, NE 68025
Estimated Value: $191,664 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 E 5th St, Fremont, NE 68025 and is currently estimated at $203,166, approximately $188 per square foot. 1515 E 5th St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $178,303 | $33,390 | $144,913 |
| 2024 | $140 | $162,737 | $31,800 | $130,937 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $151,741 | $20,670 | $131,071 |
| 2022 | $393 | $144,398 | $15,900 | $128,498 |
| 2021 | $89 | $104,844 | $15,264 | $89,580 |
| 2020 | $89 | $96,981 | $14,119 | $82,862 |
| 2019 | $844 | $91,739 | $13,356 | $78,383 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,370 | $12,720 | $74,650 |
| 2017 | $262 | $81,715 | $12,720 | $68,995 |
| 2016 | $3 | $79,850 | $12,720 | $67,130 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $79,850 | $12,720 | $67,130 |
| 2012 | $1,666 | $84,440 | $12,845 | $71,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map