Estimated Value: $104,000 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
6,142
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 E 67th St N, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $164,193, approximately $26 per square foot. 1515 E 67th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $11,522 | $684 | $10,838 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $11,157 | $662 | $10,495 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $11,803 | $770 | $11,033 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $10,803 | $705 | $10,098 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $10,803 | $705 | $10,098 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $10,803 | $705 | $10,098 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $10,803 | $705 | $10,098 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $10,803 | $705 | $10,098 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $11,803 | $770 | $11,033 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $11,803 | $770 | $11,033 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $11,803 | $770 | $11,033 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $11,803 | $770 | $11,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map