1515 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80218
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,661 - $431,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $405,665, approximately $419 per square foot. 1515 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Vogt Leland L
Bought by
Vogt Leland L and Dileo Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,130
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$339,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Lange Carol A
Bought by
Vogt Leland L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,310
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Swan Timothy L
Bought by
Lange Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Leland L | -- | North American Title | |
| Vogt Leland L | $165,900 | -- | |
| Lange Carol A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogt Leland L | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Vogt Leland L | $149,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Lange Carol A | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $30,420 | $2,820 | $2,820 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $26,780 | $1,960 | $24,820 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $26,780 | $1,960 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $26,130 | $2,040 | $24,090 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $26,870 | $2,090 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $24,950 | $1,960 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $24,950 | $1,960 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $22,800 | $1,830 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $22,800 | $1,830 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $21,530 | $1,711 | $19,819 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $21,530 | $1,711 | $19,819 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $16,510 | $2,125 | $14,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map