1515 E Smith St Okmulgee, OK 74447
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $134,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 E Smith St, Okmulgee, OK 74447 and is currently estimated at $123,127, approximately $70 per square foot. 1515 E Smith St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Okmulgee Primary School, Dunbar Elementary School, and Okmulgee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Tracy and Anderson Beverly
Bought by
Hunter Herman and Hunter Florene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Arriage Carlos Valantine and Arriaga Carol
Bought by
Anderson Tracy and Anderson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Herman | $7,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Tracy | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Tracy | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $6,745 | $360 | $6,385 |
| 2024 | $582 | $6,745 | $360 | $6,385 |
| 2023 | $521 | $6,118 | $360 | $5,758 |
| 2022 | $493 | $5,826 | $360 | $5,466 |
| 2021 | $491 | $5,826 | $360 | $5,466 |
| 2020 | $467 | $5,285 | $360 | $4,925 |
| 2019 | $393 | $4,450 | $360 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $379 | $4,238 | $360 | $3,878 |
| 2017 | $357 | $4,036 | $360 | $3,676 |
| 2016 | $341 | $3,844 | $360 | $3,484 |
| 2015 | $331 | $3,844 | $360 | $3,484 |
| 2014 | $361 | $4,161 | $360 | $3,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map