NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1515 Em Ave Silt, CO 81652

Estimated Value: $501,646 - $604,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2012

Last sale price $149,900 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 266% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,515 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Green Building
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of March 2012

Custom built Gordon home features open concept, large master bedroom with covered deck, berber carpet, landscaping with sprinklers & lots of trees & huge covered back deck. Easy to show! Motivated Seller!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Olson

Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: (970) 625-4441 Listed on: 09/01/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Hansen

Real Estate Out West, Inc. License #ER40017062

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,288

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Short Sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217903430001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,288

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: Chandler Sub
  • Directions: North on 16th Street to EM Turn left house on left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Master Model: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R005116
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 625-4441
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • Listing Info:Short Sale: Yes
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • Listing Info:Auction: No
  • Listing Info:Foreclosure: No
  • General Info:Levels: 1.0
  • General Info:Short Termable: No
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 1287.84
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2010
  • Sanitation:Sewer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions:Microwave: Yes
  • Inclusions:Range: Yes
  • Water Rights:No3: Yes
  • Extras:Lawn Sprinklers: Yes
  • Miscellaneous:Under Construction3: No
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Condition:Good: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingles: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No2: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Inclusions:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Inclusions:Dryer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Washer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Home Performance Programs:Energy Star Rated: No
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1440.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car
  • Keywords Info:Garage: 2 Car
  • Parking Area:_two_ Car2: Yes

Utilities

  • Building Features: Yes
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas, Baseboard

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Glenwood Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11630.0
  • Parcel #: 217903430001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1287.84
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2011
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-9.1%
Current Estimated Value
$548,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$398,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Chandler Norman Gene and Chandler Cheryl Brady
Bought by
Ogg Gary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Chandler Norman Gene and Chandler Cheryl Brandy
Bought by
Chandler Norman Gene and Chandler Cheryl Brady

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aaberg Russell $149,900 None Available
Ogg Gary L $235,000 Stewart Title Of Glenwood Sp
Chandler Norman Gene -- Stewart Title
-- $160,000 --
-- $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ogg Gary L $211,500
Previous Owner Chandler Norman Gene $164,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Sold $149,900 -9.1% $104 / Sq Ft
12/29/2011 12/29/11 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2011 09/01/11 For Sale $164,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $28,620 $5,310 $23,310
2024 -- $22,900 $4,910 $17,990
2023 $1,614 $22,900 $4,910 $17,990
2022 $1,578 $20,960 $4,380 $16,580
2021 $1,803 $21,550 $4,500 $17,050
2020 $1,509 $19,630 $3,150 $16,480
2019 $1,432 $19,630 $3,150 $16,480
2018 $1,235 $16,580 $2,590 $13,990
2017 $1,122 $16,580 $2,590 $13,990
2016 $1,000 $16,600 $1,670 $14,930
2015 $928 $16,600 $1,670 $14,930
2014 $638 $11,340 $1,430 $9,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 122605

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: R005116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.