1515 Highway A Belleview, MO 63623
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,355
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Highway A, Belleview, MO 63623 and is currently estimated at $205,732, approximately $87 per square foot. 1515 Highway A is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Teresa
Bought by
Koeln Lawrence Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Koeln Lawrence - Trustee
Bought by
Swyers James M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeln Lawrence Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Swyers James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $14,570 | $1,970 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $617 | $12,730 | $1,970 | $10,760 |
| 2023 | $591 | $12,730 | $1,970 | $10,760 |
| 2022 | $578 | $12,490 | $1,730 | $10,760 |
| 2021 | $569 | $12,490 | $1,730 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $531 | $11,170 | $1,730 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $453 | $11,170 | $1,730 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $452 | $11,170 | $1,730 | $9,440 |
| 2017 | $452 | $11,170 | $1,730 | $9,440 |
| 2016 | $438 | $11,280 | $1,730 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,280 | $1,730 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,610 | $1,730 | $9,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map