1515 Jackson Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $510,393 - $725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $599,348, approximately $395 per square foot. 1515 Jackson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Tomaras Pete and Tomaras Panagiota
Bought by
Tomaras Pete Z and Pete Z Tomaras Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Stegemoeller Harvey A and Stegemoeller Marian C
Bought by
Tomaras Pete and Tomaras Panagiota
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomaras Pete Z | -- | None Available | |
| Tomaras Pete | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomaras Pete | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,650 | $49,187 | $14,335 | $34,852 |
| 2024 | $11,650 | $49,187 | $14,335 | $34,852 |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $51,000 | $14,335 | $36,665 |
| 2022 | $11,496 | $42,439 | $12,455 | $29,984 |
| 2021 | $8,702 | $42,439 | $12,455 | $29,984 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | $42,439 | $12,455 | $29,984 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $43,709 | $11,280 | $32,429 |
| 2018 | $8,483 | $43,709 | $11,280 | $32,429 |
| 2017 | $8,305 | $43,709 | $11,280 | $32,429 |
| 2016 | $10,331 | $40,076 | $9,400 | $30,676 |
| 2015 | $10,661 | $40,076 | $9,400 | $30,676 |
| 2014 | $9,562 | $40,076 | $9,400 | $30,676 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,076 | $9,400 | $27,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map