1515 Jameson Ave Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $138,779 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Jameson Ave, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $177,445, approximately $101 per square foot. 1515 Jameson Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Jayme M and Dixon Jennifer L
Bought by
Dixon Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,225
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Bought by
Dixon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Bought by
Hopper and Willard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jennifer L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dixon | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hopper | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Jennifer L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $24,232 | $4,000 | $20,232 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $24,232 | $4,000 | $20,232 |
| 2023 | $782 | $24,232 | $4,000 | $20,232 |
| 2022 | $777 | $24,232 | $4,000 | $20,232 |
| 2021 | $722 | $19,800 | $2,400 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $722 | $19,800 | $2,400 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $722 | $19,800 | $2,400 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $741 | $19,800 | $2,400 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $691 | $19,800 | $2,400 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $17,920 | $2,400 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $17,920 | $2,400 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $655 | $17,920 | $2,400 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map