1515 Mayfield Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Mayfield Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $414,089, approximately $280 per square foot. 1515 Mayfield Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Mclaughlin Robert H and Mclaughlin Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Mclaughlin Trust and Smolinske
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Duke Patricia A and Mclaughlin Patricia A
Bought by
Mcaughlin Robert H and Mclaughlin Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Mclaughlin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcaughlin Robert H | -- | Citywide Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcaughlin Robert H | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $40,000 | $7,819 | $32,181 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $33,000 | $6,516 | $26,484 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $33,000 | $6,516 | $26,484 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $33,000 | $6,516 | $26,484 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $24,749 | $4,344 | $20,405 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $24,749 | $4,344 | $20,405 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $27,499 | $4,344 | $23,155 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $21,540 | $3,692 | $17,848 |
| 2017 | $6,316 | $25,796 | $3,692 | $22,104 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $25,796 | $3,692 | $22,104 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $19,793 | $3,258 | $16,535 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $19,793 | $3,258 | $16,535 |
| 2013 | $4,122 | $19,793 | $3,258 | $16,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map