1515 N Davis Rd Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 N Davis Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $217,444, approximately $146 per square foot. 1515 N Davis Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $18,844 | $9,874 | $8,970 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $36,638 | $11,153 | $25,485 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $36,638 | $9,656 | $26,982 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $14,250 | $3,696 | $10,554 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $14,250 | $3,696 | $10,554 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $13,544 | $3,696 | $9,848 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $13,544 | $3,696 | $9,848 |
| 2018 | $971 | $11,552 | $2,365 | $9,187 |
| 2017 | $971 | $11,552 | $2,365 | $9,187 |
| 2016 | $867 | $11,263 | $2,706 | $8,557 |
| 2014 | $872 | $11,263 | $2,706 | $8,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map