1515 NW 2nd St Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $1,353,496
Studio
2
Baths
11,120
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 NW 2nd St, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $1,353,496, approximately $121 per square foot. 1515 NW 2nd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,156 | $522,300 | $193,200 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $8,803 | $522,300 | $193,200 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $10,538 | $504,700 | $175,600 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $10,351 | $469,600 | $140,500 | $329,100 |
| 2021 | $9,625 | $469,600 | $140,500 | $329,100 |
| 2020 | $8,329 | $469,600 | $140,500 | $329,100 |
| 2019 | $7,919 | $403,300 | $117,100 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $403,300 | $117,100 | $286,200 |
| 2017 | $7,801 | $367,900 | $117,100 | $250,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $337,200 | $117,100 | $220,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $337,200 | $117,100 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map