NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1515 Ocotilla Dr Marble Falls, TX 78654

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,603 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Fence
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2021

A place to call home! Welcome to 1515 Ocotilla Drive. From the drive to the front door will welcome you in to a freshly updated, move-in ready abode. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open feel many homes this age do not feature. Flooring, counters, appliances, and the master bath have been updated to give this home a more modern feel. The back yard features ample space for entertaining and gardening. Home comes with a transferable Foundation Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Jo Smith

Offutt Realty Services, LLC License #0566745 Listed on: 03/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Briggs

Bay Area Realty Services, Inc. License #0662990

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,634 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 263x104x283
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032961

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM87
  • Subdivision Name: Northwood Acres
  • Directions: From FM 1431 at HEB, turn onto Bluebonnet. Left on Lantana Dr. Right on Ocotilla. House is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Hard Tile, Hardwood
  • Year Built: 1972
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 2 Car Carport
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: Unknown
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • HLM_PropertyOwnersFee: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.35

• Zoning: res
  • Lot Dimensions: 263x104x283
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15634
  • Parcel #: 032961

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Jones Joseph and Jones Heather
Bought by
Alward Jason Michael and Peeler Samantha R
Seller's Agent
Terri Jo Smith
Offutt Realty Services, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Amanda Briggs
Bay Area Realty Services, Inc.
List Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$386,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%
Original Mortgage
$292,125
Outstanding Balance
$264,738
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,585

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2019
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Kale and Stephens Karla
Bought by
Jones Joseph and Jones Heather
Seller's Agent
Kale G Stephens
Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
List Price
$259,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Nesrsta Michael Andrew
Bought by
Sandstone Lots Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Sandstone Lots Llc
Bought by
Stephens Kale and Stephens Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jones Joseph -- Highland Lakes Title
Sandstone Lots Llc -- Highland Lakes Title
Stephens Kale $150,000 Highland Lakes Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alward Jason Michael $292,125
Previous Owner Jones Joseph $246,050
Previous Owner Stephens Kale $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold -- -- --
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 For Sale $315,000 +21.6% $154 / Sq Ft
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2019 07/10/19 For Sale $259,000 +4.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Off Market -- -- --
03/30/2019 03/30/19 For Sale $249,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,489 $424,501 $46,902 $377,599
2024 $6,489 $411,212 $33,613 $377,599
2023 $6,489 $383,704 $0 $0
2022 $6,564 $348,822 $33,613 $315,209
2021 $6,211 $286,500 $33,613 $252,887
2020 $5,662 $255,506 $33,613 $221,893
2019 $4,173 $182,911 $33,613 $149,298
2018 $4,072 $175,647 $33,613 $142,034
2017 $3,325 $142,458 $17,197 $125,261
2016 $3,010 $128,962 $17,197 $111,765
2015 -- $128,962 $17,197 $111,765
2014 -- $122,802 $17,197 $105,605
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM155234

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 32961

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.