1515 S Glenstone Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,108
Studio
4
Baths
6,727
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 S Glenstone Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $810,108, approximately $120 per square foot. 1515 S Glenstone Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Consumer Credit Counseling Of Springfiel
Bought by
Patisserie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,500
Outstanding Balance
$452,379
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patisserie Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patisserie Properties Llc | $715,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,290 | $270,500 | $102,180 | $168,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map