1515 S Ridgewood Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
Studio
4
Baths
13,400
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 S Ridgewood Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132. 1515 S Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Susan L and Loeffler Daniel L
Bought by
Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,600
Outstanding Balance
$605,624
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Loeffler Paul L and Loeffler Imelda M
Bought by
The Loeffler Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Loeffler Paul L and Loeffler Imelda M
Bought by
Loeffler Paul L and Loeffler Imelda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1993
Bought by
Loeffler Paul L Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Loeffler Paul L Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Holdings Llc | $937,600 | Professional Title Agency | |
| The Loeffler Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Loeffler Paul L | -- | Attorney | |
| Loeffler Paul L Tr | $100 | -- | |
| Loeffler Paul L Tr | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Property Holdings Llc | $687,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,745 | $738,060 | $174,892 | $563,168 |
| 2025 | $13,745 | $739,580 | $174,892 | $564,688 |
| 2024 | $13,050 | $699,611 | $174,892 | $524,719 |
| 2023 | $13,050 | $670,973 | $174,892 | $496,081 |
| 2022 | $12,392 | $627,650 | $174,892 | $452,758 |
| 2021 | $12,336 | $600,298 | $174,892 | $425,406 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $611,437 | $174,892 | $436,545 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $237,809 | $174,892 | $62,917 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $224,552 | $147,313 | $77,239 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $217,839 | $147,313 | $70,526 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $196,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $194,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $195,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map