1515 Westbrook St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $244,858 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Westbrook St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $298,215, approximately $190 per square foot. 1515 Westbrook St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Foster Robert S
Bought by
Bledsoe Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 |