15151 Berry Trail Unit 401 Dallas, TX 75248
North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,470/month
Highlights
- Pool
- 1 Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- 5.07 Acre Lot
- Walk-In Closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Charming ground level townhome condo in Dallas off Preston and Belt Line. Enjoy a single level unit with 1-bedroom 1-bathroom and open concept living. This pretty, offered fully furnished with a comfy king bed, dresser, nightstands, sectional, dining room set, washer, dryer, refrigerator, wall decor, kitchen utensils, and all the soft furnishings like rugs and towels - if you want a turnkey move in situation or can be made available without the furnishings. There is 1 designated parking space directly in front of the unit. There are other guest spaces approximately 10 spaces away. The amenities, pool, spa, bbq area, gazebos, lounge chairs, usps mail, trash are all a very short distance away. We have 2 homes available in this area. Both 1-bed 1-bath priced the same with furnishings. One is upstairs and one is downstairs. They are currently longer stay airbnb homes with guests bringing in over 2000 a month. This is close to DNT 635 I-75 arts, entertainment, hospitals, and bustling N Dallas economy.
Listing Agent
Kristen Correa Texas Realtors Brokerage Phone: 817-422-3322 License #0514644 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,777
Year Built
- Built in 1980
HOA Fees
- $301 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Assigned Parking
Interior Spaces
- 750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Dryer
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities, management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, sewer, trash, water
- Tha Mgmt Association
- Preston Bend Village Condos Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / A8189
- Assessor Parcel Number 00000796915400000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $169,000 | $41,730 | $127,270 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $169,000 | $41,730 | $127,270 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $137,830 | $41,730 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $137,830 | $41,730 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $137,830 | $41,730 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $137,830 | $41,730 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $111,750 | $41,730 | $70,020 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $111,750 | $41,730 | $70,020 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $93,130 | $25,040 | $68,090 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $85,680 | $25,040 | $60,640 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $70,030 | $25,040 | $44,990 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $70,030 | $25,040 | $44,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hftc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,750 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21271550
APN: 00000796915400000
- 15151 Berry Trail Unit 1208
- 15151 Berry Trail Unit 601
- 15151 Berry Trail Unit 106
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 1308
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 807
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 608
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 304
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 405
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 501
- 6214 Liberty Hill
- 15306 Trails End Dr
- 6216 Copperhill Dr
- 15319 Trails End Dr
- 6622 Leameadow Dr
- 6004 White Rose Trail
- 6023 Black Berry Ln
- 6311 Black Berry Ln
- 6218 Stonehill Dr
- 6108 Bluff Point Dr
- 6639 Winterwood Ln
- 15151 Berry Trail Unit 1208
- 6069 Belt Line Rd
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 603
- 15221 Berry Trail Unit 1003