15153 24th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,976 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15153 24th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,109,994, approximately $811 per square foot. 15153 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Calbi Laurencita and Calbi Lawrencita
Bought by
Mcpartland Bernadette and Mcpartland Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Calbi Lawrencita and Mcpartland Bernadette
Bought by
Calbi Lawrencita and Mcpartland Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Fantuzzi Mary
Bought by
Mcpartland Bernadette and Calbi Lawrencita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpartland Bernadette | -- | -- | |
| Calbi Lawrencita | -- | -- | |
| Mcpartland Bernadette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcpartland Bernadette | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,904 | $51,118 | $9,404 | $41,714 |
| 2025 | $9,332 | $50,731 | $10,204 | $40,527 |
| 2024 | $9,344 | $47,861 | $9,999 | $37,862 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $45,152 | $8,912 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $58,140 | $12,660 | $45,480 |
| 2021 | $8,669 | $57,240 | $12,660 | $44,580 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $53,460 | $12,660 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $55,080 | $12,660 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $37,627 | $8,734 | $28,893 |
| 2017 | $6,937 | $35,498 | $10,639 | $24,859 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $35,498 | $10,639 | $24,859 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $35,230 | $11,660 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $33,237 | $12,564 | $20,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map