15153 Schulte Rd Pilot Grove, MO 65276
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $559,197
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15153 Schulte Rd, Pilot Grove, MO 65276 and is currently estimated at $405,732, approximately $127 per square foot. 15153 Schulte Rd is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including Pilot Grove Elementary School, Pilot Grove High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Waibel Brian Jay and Waibel Katherine M
Bought by
Waibel Bryan Jay and Waibel Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waibel Bryan Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $45,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $42,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $42,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $36,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $36,940 | $3,140 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $36,940 | $3,140 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $35,920 | $3,180 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map