15155 Hoffman Rd Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $710,737
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15155 Hoffman Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $499,912, approximately $480 per square foot. 15155 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Malcolm Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Myrtle V and Hoffman Thomas L
Bought by
Hoffman Thomas L and Hoffman Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman Lawrence C
Bought by
Hoffman Myrtle V and Hoffman Thomas L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Myrtle V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $254,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $225,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $196,800 | $131,200 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $190,200 | $131,200 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map