Estimated Value: $127,364 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 73rd St SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $247,091, approximately $122 per square foot. 1516 73rd St SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Nedrose Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,500 | $16,500 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $936 | $41,500 | $16,500 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $918 | $43,000 | $16,500 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $847 | $44,000 | $20,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $54,000 | $18,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $54,500 | $18,000 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $78,800 | $8,100 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $78,800 | $8,100 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map